After Tea Bike Race Results 2017


We had a great time on Sunday the 21sty of May for the After tea Bike Race. Thanks to all who came out to race and help.

 

Results:

 

Girls 8 & Under

1         Molly Stotts                                   7:43.28

 

Girls 11 & Under

1         Kate Johnston                               3:04.74

 

Girls 13 & Under

1         Madeleine Cross                             2:19.71

 

Open Women

1         Meghan Racher                            1:52.61

2         Chanace Vanderhide                    1:54.22

3         Jennifer Armstrong                      2:00.04

4         Jasmine Bohemier                        2:03.30

5         Andrea Rutz                                  2:08.03

6         Audreu Spielman                           2:11.19

7         Cecilia Lapp                                    2:16.26

 

Boys 8 & Under

1         Ben Pechter                                   2:33.76

2         Alex Racher                                    3:05.47

 

Boys 11 & under

1         Linus Stotts                                   3:10.58

 

Boys 13 & under

1         Cole Stinson                                   1:45.12

2         Dexter Hays                                   2:03.66

3         Reid Harrison                                 2:04.21

4         Chayton Lapp                                 2:11.11

5         Matisse Gubby-Hurtig                  2:25.75

 

Open Men

1         Jody Rutherford                          01:31.10

2         Liam Johnston                              01:32.55

3         Nigel Fletcher                               01:35.22

4         Will Wood                                    01:37.78

5         Brett Martins                                 01:38.94

6         Tig Cross                                       01:40.34

7         Alan Fletcher                                01:41.46

8         Mike Lampman                             01:43.41

9         Dean Samuel                                01:43.53

10      Tim Champman                            01:46.04

11      Colin Thomson                             01:46.11

12      Jared Teschke                               01:46.24

13      Reed Cassidy                                 01:47.01

14      Tom Rutherford                            01:47.30

15      Mark Was                                      01:48.49

16      Arley Pethick                                01:49.09

17      Andrew Norris                             01:50.23

18      Sasha LeBaron                             01:51.12

19      Aaron Tutt                                     01:52.13

20      Steve Drumm                                01:52.71

26      Ashley Stotts                                01:52.95

21      Ian DeCuna                                   01:54.35

22      Michael Hayes                              01:54.63

23      John Lapp                                      01:56.58

24      Darrell Thomas                             01:59.35

25      Nick Gubby                                   02:05.92

Leave a comment